We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SOLD BUSINESS, INC.

SOLD BUSINESS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44941. ABRAHAM M. GOLDBERG (1ST. DIR.) located at the address 5 Beekman St. New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 19, 1992).

Rating

+ -2 -
Company name SOLD BUSINESS, INC.
DOS ID # 44941
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 19, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ABRAHAM M. GOLDBERG (1ST. DIR.)
5 BEEKMAN ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 Par Value 50

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 1, 1992 Actual SOLD BUSINESS, INC.
May 23, 1933 Actual AMERICAN PRESS CLIPPING SERVICE INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News