We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CRANZ RUBBER & GASKET, INC.

CRANZ RUBBER & GASKET, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 44933. CRANZ RUBBER & GASKET, INC. located at the address 80 French Rd. Cheektowaga, New York, 14227-2702. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Thomas J. Maxwell Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (dec 08, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CRANZ RUBBER & GASKET, INC.
DOS ID # 44933
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 08, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CRANZ RUBBER & GASKET, INC.
80 FRENCH RD.
CHEEKTOWAGA, NEW YORK, 14227-2702
Chief Executive Officer THOMAS J. MAXWELL
5 FAIRWAY DR.
HUNTINGTON, WEST VIRGINIA, 25705
Principal Executive Office CRANZ RUBBER & GASKET, INC.
80 FRENCH RD.
CHEEKTOWAGA, NEW YORK, 14227-2702

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 100000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 7, 1984 Actual CRANZ RUBBER & GASKET, INC.
May 19, 1933 Actual J. M. CRANZ CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News