We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HILL-WYN CORP.

HILL-WYN CORP. is an entity registered at HERKIMER county with company number 44939. MODERN DRESS SHOPPE, INC. located at the address 582 East Main St. Little Falls, New York, 13365. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 04, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HILL-WYN CORP.
DOS ID # 44939
Initial DOS Filing Date
County HERKIMER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 04, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MODERN DRESS SHOPPE, INC.
582 EAST MAIN ST.
LITTLE FALLS, NEW YORK, 13365

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 6, 1968 Actual HILL-WYN CORP.
May 23, 1933 Actual MODERN DRESS SHOPPE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News