We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LAKIN'S APPLIANCE STORES, INC.

LAKIN'S APPLIANCE STORES, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 44940. JOSEPH MYLES BOLSTEIN (1ST DIR.) located at the address 897 Empire Blvd. Brooklyn, New York, 11213. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 27, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LAKIN'S APPLIANCE STORES, INC.
DOS ID # 44940
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 27, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JOSEPH MYLES BOLSTEIN (1ST DIR.)
897 EMPIRE BLVD.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11213

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 100000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 10, 1951 Actual LAKIN'S APPLIANCE STORES, INC.
March 2, 1936 Actual A. LAKIN, INC.
May 23, 1933 Actual M. LAKIN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News