We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MOI LIQUIDATING CORP.

MOI LIQUIDATING CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44942. MANHATTAN OPTICAL COMPANY, INCORPORATED located at the address 191 Canal St. New York, New York, 10013. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MOI LIQUIDATING CORP.
DOS ID # 44942
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MANHATTAN OPTICAL COMPANY, INCORPORATED
191 CANAL ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10013

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 10000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 4, 1986 Actual MOI LIQUIDATING CORP.
May 23, 1933 Actual MANHATTAN OPTICAL COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News