We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

4-6 SHERIDAN AVENUE REALTY CORP.

4-6 SHERIDAN AVENUE REALTY CORP. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 44938. (1ST. DIR.) HARRY M. JAFFEE located at the address 494 Delaware Ave. Albany, New York, 12209. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (aug 29, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 4-6 SHERIDAN AVENUE REALTY CORP.
DOS ID # 44938
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Aug 29, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) HARRY M. JAFFEE
494 DELAWARE AVE.
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12209

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 1, 1972 Actual 4-6 SHERIDAN AVENUE REALTY CORP.
May 23, 1933 Actual J. & L. PAPER PRODUCTS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News