We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WILDLIFE CONSERVATION SOCIETY

WILDLIFE CONSERVATION SOCIETY is an entity registered at county with company number 152. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WILDLIFE CONSERVATION SOCIETY
DOS ID # 152
Initial DOS Filing Date
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 7, 1998 Actual WILDLIFE CONSERVATION SOCIETY
May 26, 2016 Actual NEW YORK ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News