We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, ALBANY, N.Y.

MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, ALBANY, N.Y. is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 151. MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, ALBANY, N.Y. located at the address Attn: Chief Executive Officer 600 Northern Blvd. Albany, New York, 12204. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, ALBANY, N.Y.
DOS ID # 151
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, ALBANY, N.Y.
ATTN: CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
600 NORTHERN BLVD.
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12204

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 23, 1923 Actual MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, ALBANY, N.Y.
January 12, 1907 Actual THE HOMEOPATHIC HOSPITAL OF ALBANY, N. Y.
May 26, 2016 Actual THE ALBANY CITY HOMOEOPATHIC HOSPITAL AND DISPENSARY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News