We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALBANY MEDICAL CENTER HOSPITAL

ALBANY MEDICAL CENTER HOSPITAL is an entity registered at ALBANY county with company number 149. ALBANY MEDICAL CENTER HOSPITAL located at the address 43 New Scotland Avenue Mail Code 104 Albany, New York, 12208. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ALBANY MEDICAL CENTER HOSPITAL
DOS ID # 149
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ALBANY
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process ALBANY MEDICAL CENTER HOSPITAL
43 NEW SCOTLAND AVENUE
MAIL CODE 104
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12208

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 17, 1961 Actual ALBANY MEDICAL CENTER HOSPITAL
May 26, 2016 Actual ALBANY HOSPITAL
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News