We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FEDERATION OF PROTESTANT WELFARE AGENCIES, INC.

FEDERATION OF PROTESTANT WELFARE AGENCIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18244. FEDERATION OF PROTESTANT WELFARE AGENCIES, INC. located at the address 281 Park Avenue South New York, New York, 10010. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FEDERATION OF PROTESTANT WELFARE AGENCIES, INC.
DOS ID # 18244
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process FEDERATION OF PROTESTANT WELFARE AGENCIES, INC.
281 PARK AVENUE SOUTH
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 28, 1931 Actual FEDERATION OF PROTESTANT WELFARE AGENCIES, INC.
June 4, 1925 Actual FEDERATION OF AGENCIES CARING FOR PROTESTANTS, INC.
January 19, 1923 Actual FEDERATION OF INSTITUTIONS CARING FOR PROTESTANT CHILDREN, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News