We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

RICHARDS CLOTHES SHOPS, INC.

RICHARDS CLOTHES SHOPS, INC. is an entity registered at CHEMUNG county with company number 18250. (1ST. DIR.)GEORGE NATHENSON located at the address No Street Address Stated Elmira, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (dec 27, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name RICHARDS CLOTHES SHOPS, INC.
DOS ID # 18250
Initial DOS Filing Date
County CHEMUNG
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Dec 27, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.)GEORGE NATHENSON
NO STREET ADDRESS STATED
ELMIRA, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
1500 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 19, 1930 Actual RICHARDS CLOTHES SHOPS, INC.
February 17, 1923 Actual GEORGE CLOTHES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News