We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FLAGLER & NELSON, INC.

FLAGLER & NELSON, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 18253. FLAGLER ADVERTISING, INC. located at the address 708 Crosby Bldg. Buffalo, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FLAGLER & NELSON, INC.
DOS ID # 18253
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FLAGLER ADVERTISING, INC.
708 CROSBY BLDG.
BUFFALO, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
12500 Par Value 2

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 12, 1968 Actual FLAGLER & NELSON, INC.
October 21, 1930 Actual FLAGLER ADVERTISING, INC.
January 28, 1929 Actual FLAGLER-THORN-MCCUAIG, INC.
February 17, 1923 Actual PORTER, DEFOREST, ADVERTISING SERVICE, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News