We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HYDROCARBON PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC.

HYDROCARBON PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18249. C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC. located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 23, 2001).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HYDROCARBON PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 18249
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 23, 2001)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207
Registered Agent WILLIAM A. THORNE 402 SOUND BEACH AVENUE PO BOX 336 OLD GREENWICH, CONNECTICUT, 06870-0336

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 100000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 4, 1923 Actual HYDROCARBON PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC.
February 16, 1923 Actual HYDROCARBON AND STEEL PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News