We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

H. O. PENN MACHINERY COMPANY, INC.

H. O. PENN MACHINERY COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 18251. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name H. O. PENN MACHINERY COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 18251
Initial DOS Filing Date
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent ROBERT S. CLEVELAND 122 NOXON RD POUGHKEEPSIE, NEW YORK, 12603

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10100 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 9, 1926 Actual H. O. PENN MACHINERY COMPANY, INC.
February 17, 1923 Actual GINSBERG-PENN COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News