We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS OF WEST

THE SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS OF WEST is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 221. DEBORAH MEHNE, CHAIRMAN, SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELT located at the address Y To Animals Of Westchester 590 North State Rd. Briarcliff Manor, New York, 10510. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name THE SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS OF WEST
DOS ID # 221
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process DEBORAH MEHNE, CHAIRMAN, SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELT
Y TO ANIMALS OF WESTCHESTER
590 NORTH STATE RD.
BRIARCLIFF MANOR, NEW YORK, 10510

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 28, 1962 Actual THE SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS OF WEST
March 12, 1936 Actual WESTCHESTER COUNTY SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS,INC.226047
July 29, 1901 Actual OSSINING BRANCH OF THE AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS
May 26, 2016 Actual SING SING BRANCH OF THE AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News