We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF KINGS, INC.

THE MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF KINGS, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 222. THE MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF KINGS, INC. located at the address 1313 Bedford Avenue Brooklyn, New York, 11216. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name THE MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF KINGS, INC.
DOS ID # 222
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF KINGS, INC.
1313 BEDFORD AVENUE
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11216

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 5, 1990 Actual THE MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF KINGS, INC.
February 27, 1933 Actual THE MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF KINGS AND ACADEMY OF MEDICINE OF BROOKLYN, INCORPORATED
May 26, 2016 Actual THE MEDICAL SOCIETY OF THE COUNTY OF KINGS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News