We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NATIONAL DIVISION OF THE GENERAL BOARD OF GLOBAL MINISTRIES OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

NATIONAL DIVISION OF THE GENERAL BOARD OF GLOBAL MINISTRIES OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 226. S/S LEON WEILL & MAHONY located at the address 405 Lexington Ave. New York, New York, 10174. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jun 28, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NATIONAL DIVISION OF THE GENERAL BOARD OF GLOBAL MINISTRIES OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
DOS ID # 226
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jun 28, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process S/S LEON WEILL & MAHONY
405 LEXINGTON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10174
Registered Agent N/A THE CORPORATION
475 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10115

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 19, 1982 Actual NATIONAL DIVISION OF THE GENERAL BOARD OF GLOBAL MINISTRIES OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
September 14, 1972 Actual NATIONAL DIVISION OF THE BOARD OF GLOBAL MINISTRIES OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
November 18, 1968 Actual NATIONAL DIVISION OF THE BOARD OF MISSIONS OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
May 26, 2016 Actual DIVISION OF NATIONAL MISSIONS OF THE BOARD OF MISSIONS OF THE METHODIST CHURCH
September 1, 1959 Actual NATIONAL DIVISION OF THE BOARD OF MISSIONS OF THE METHODIST CHURCH
May 26, 2016 Actual DIVISION OF HOME MISSIONS AND CHURCH EXTENSION OF THE BOARD OF MISSIONS AND CHURCH EXTENSION OF THE METHODIST CHURCH
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News