We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HAMBURG HOUSE, INC.

HAMBURG HOUSE, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44840. (1ST. DIR.) RAYMOND L. MASON located at the address 703 Trust Co. Bldg. Niagara Falls, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (aug 08, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HAMBURG HOUSE, INC.
DOS ID # 44840
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Aug 08, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR.) RAYMOND L. MASON
703 TRUST CO. BLDG.
NIAGARA FALLS, NEW YORK,

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 5000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 1, 1986 Actual HAMBURG HOUSE, INC.
January 21, 1936 Actual HERMAN SCHMIDT & BRENDLE, INC.
May 11, 1933 Actual HERMAN SCHMIDT IMPORTER, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News