We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PORTS AMERICA MANAGEMENT CORP.

PORTS AMERICA MANAGEMENT CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44843. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Michael Hassing Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (sep 30, 2014).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PORTS AMERICA MANAGEMENT CORP.
DOS ID # 44843
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Sep 30, 2014)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Chief Executive Officer MICHAEL HASSING
55 NORTH ARIZONA PL
STE 400
CHANDLER, ARIZONA, 85225
Principal Executive Office C/O PORTS AMERICAS, INC
MICHAEL BELLIFEMINI
241 CALCUTTA ST, 3RD FL
NEWARK, NEW JERSEY, 07114
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 50000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 6, 2007 Actual PORTS AMERICA MANAGEMENT CORP.
March 21, 2002 Actual P&O PORTS MANAGEMENT CORP.
February 17, 1981 Actual I.T.O. MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
April 10, 1967 Actual I.T.O. GREAT LAKES CORPORATION
May 13, 1933 Actual JARKA GREAT LAKES CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News