We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MARINERS' FAMILY HOME, INC.

MARINERS' FAMILY HOME, INC. is an entity registered at RICHMOND county with company number 98. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name MARINERS' FAMILY HOME, INC.
DOS ID # 98
Initial DOS Filing Date
County RICHMOND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE
Registered Agent N/A MARINERS' FAMILY HOME,
INC.
119 TOMPKINS AVE.
STATEN ISLAND, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 28, 1956 Actual MARINERS' FAMILY HOME, INC.
October 29, 1901 Actual THE MARINERS' FAMILY ASYLUM
May 26, 2016 Actual THE MARINERS' FAMILY INDUSTRIAL SOCIETY OF THE PORT OF NEW YORK
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News