We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE UNITED METHODIST CITY SOCIETY

THE UNITED METHODIST CITY SOCIETY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 109. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE UNITED METHODIST CITY SOCIETY
DOS ID # 109
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 6, 1971 Actual THE UNITED METHODIST CITY SOCIETY
May 26, 2016 Actual THE NEW YORK CITY SOCIETY OF THE METHODIST CHURCH
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News