We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW YORK SOCIETY FOR THE DEAF

NEW YORK SOCIETY FOR THE DEAF is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 106. NEW YORK SOCIETY FOR THE DEAF located at the address 817 Broadway 7Th Floor New York, New York, 10003. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jan 06, 2006).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEW YORK SOCIETY FOR THE DEAF
DOS ID # 106
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jan 06, 2006)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NEW YORK SOCIETY FOR THE DEAF
817 BROADWAY
7TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10003

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 17, 1966 Actual NEW YORK SOCIETY FOR THE DEAF
February 20, 1952 Actual THE JEWISH SOCIETY FOR THE DEAF
May 26, 2016 Actual SOCIETY FOR THE WELFARE OF THE JEWISH DEAF
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News