We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ALBANY, SCHENECTADY, GREENE COUNTY AGRICULTURAL AND HISTORICAL SOCIETIES, INC.

ALBANY, SCHENECTADY, GREENE COUNTY AGRICULTURAL AND HISTORICAL SOCIETIES, INC. is an entity registered at county with company number 102. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ALBANY, SCHENECTADY, GREENE COUNTY AGRICULTURAL AND HISTORICAL SOCIETIES, INC.
DOS ID # 102
Initial DOS Filing Date
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 13, 1949 Actual ALBANY, SCHENECTADY, GREENE COUNTY AGRICULTURAL AND HISTORICAL SOCIETIES, INC.
May 26, 2016 Actual ALBANY COUNTY AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY AND EXPOSITION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News