We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BAPTIST CHILDREN'S HOME OF LONG ISLAND

BAPTIST CHILDREN'S HOME OF LONG ISLAND is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 97. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 29, 1982).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BAPTIST CHILDREN'S HOME OF LONG ISLAND
DOS ID # 97
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 29, 1982)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 16, 1947 Actual BAPTIST CHILDREN'S HOME OF LONG ISLAND
January 3, 1923 Actual CHILDREN'S HOME OF THE LONG ISLAND BAPTIST ASSOCIATION
May 26, 2016 Actual BROOKLYN BAPTIST ORPHANAGE
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News