We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NEW YORK SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

NEW YORK SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 87. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NEW YORK SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
DOS ID # 87
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 14, 1933 Actual NEW YORK SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
May 26, 2016 Actual THE NEW YORK INSTITUTION FOR THE INSTRUCTION OF THE DEAF AND
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News