We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SEAMEN'S SOCIETY FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES

SEAMEN'S SOCIETY FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES is an entity registered at RICHMOND county with company number 100. SEAMEN'S SOCIETY FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES located at the address 50 Bay Street Staten Island, New York, 10301. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SEAMEN'S SOCIETY FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES
DOS ID # 100
Initial DOS Filing Date
County RICHMOND
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SEAMEN'S SOCIETY FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES
50 BAY STREET
STATEN ISLAND, NEW YORK, 10301

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 4, 1998 Actual SEAMEN'S SOCIETY FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES
April 17, 1997 Actual SOCIETY FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES
September 16, 1937 Actual THE SOCIETY FOR SEAMEN'S CHILDREN
May 26, 2016 Actual THE SOCIETY FOR THE RELIEF OF DESTITUTE CHILDREN OF SEAMEN
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News