We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE CHILDREN'S HOME OF POUGHKEEPSIE, N.Y.

THE CHILDREN'S HOME OF POUGHKEEPSIE, N.Y. is an entity registered at county with company number 108. THE CHILDREN'S HOME OF POUGHKEEPSIE located at the address Executive Director 10 Children's Way Poughkeepsie, New York, 12601. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE CHILDREN'S HOME OF POUGHKEEPSIE, N.Y.
DOS ID # 108
Initial DOS Filing Date
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THE CHILDREN'S HOME OF POUGHKEEPSIE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
10 CHILDREN'S WAY
POUGHKEEPSIE, NEW YORK, 12601

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 28, 1919 Actual THE CHILDREN'S HOME OF POUGHKEEPSIE, N.Y.
May 26, 2016 Actual POUGHKEEPSIE FEMALE GUARDIAN SOCIETY
May 26, 2016 Actual THE POUGHKEEPSIE ORPHAN HOUSE AND HOME FOR THE FRIENDLESS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News