We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NATIONAL BOARD OF YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATIONS

NATIONAL BOARD OF YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATIONS is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 80. S/S OLWINE CONNELLY CHASE O'DONNELL located at the address & Weyher J.f. Walsh, Jr. 299 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10171. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jan 03, 1984).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NATIONAL BOARD OF YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATIONS
DOS ID # 80
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jan 03, 1984)

Company Address Information

DOS Process S/S OLWINE CONNELLY CHASE O'DONNELL
& WEYHER J.F. WALSH, JR.
299 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10171
Registered Agent R/A OLWINE CONNELLY CHASE
O'DONNELL & WEYHER WALSH
299 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10171

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 26, 2016 Actual INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE OF YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATIONS
May 26, 2016 Actual NATIONAL BOARD OF YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATIONS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News