We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LENOX HILL HOSPITAL

LENOX HILL HOSPITAL is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 68. LENOX HILL HOSPITAL % NORTH SHORE-LONG ISLAND JEWISH HEALTH located at the address System, Inc. Att: Office Of Legal Affairs 145 Community Dr Great Neck, New York, 11021. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LENOX HILL HOSPITAL
DOS ID # 68
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LENOX HILL HOSPITAL % NORTH SHORE-LONG ISLAND JEWISH HEALTH
SYSTEM, INC. ATT: OFFICE OF
LEGAL AFFAIRS 145 COMMUNITY DR
GREAT NECK, NEW YORK, 11021

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 29, 1918 Actual LENOX HILL HOSPITAL
May 26, 2016 Actual GERMAN HOSPITAL IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK
May 26, 2016 Actual GERMAN HOSPITAL AND DISPENSARY IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News