We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE CONGREGATIONAL HOME MISSIONARY SOCIETY

THE CONGREGATIONAL HOME MISSIONARY SOCIETY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 72. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (apr 22, 1987).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE CONGREGATIONAL HOME MISSIONARY SOCIETY
DOS ID # 72
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Apr 22, 1987)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 5, 1893 Actual THE CONGREGATIONAL HOME MISSIONARY SOCIETY
May 26, 2016 Actual AMERICAN HOME MISSIONARY SOCIETY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News