We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WEST SIDE CENTER FOR FAMILY SERVICES

WEST SIDE CENTER FOR FAMILY SERVICES is an entity registered at BRONX county with company number 76. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (apr 05, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WEST SIDE CENTER FOR FAMILY SERVICES
DOS ID # 76
Initial DOS Filing Date
County BRONX
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Apr 05, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 2, 1981 Actual WEST SIDE CENTER FOR FAMILY SERVICES
December 18, 1944 Actual RIVERDALE CHILDREN'S ASSOCIATION
June 2, 1884 Actual COLORED ORPHAN ASYLUM AND ASSOCIATION FOR THE BENEFIT OF COLORED CHILDREN IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK
May 26, 2016 Actual ASSOCIATION FOR THE BENEFIT OF COLORED ORPHANS IN THE CITY O
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News