We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GERMAN MASONIC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION, INC.

GERMAN MASONIC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 67. LAWRENCE E. WUND, CORPORATE SECRETARY located at the address 149-39 11Th Avenue Whitestone, New York, 11357-1720. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GERMAN MASONIC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION, INC.
DOS ID # 67
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process LAWRENCE E. WUND, CORPORATE SECRETARY
149-39 11TH AVENUE
WHITESTONE, NEW YORK, 11357-1720
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 16, 2014 Actual GERMAN MASONIC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION, INC.
November 15, 1939 Actual GERMAN MASONIC HOME CORPORATION
May 26, 2016 Actual THE GERMAN MASONIC TEMPLE ASSOCIATION OF THE CITY OF NEW YORK
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News