We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CAYUGA HOME FOR CHILDREN

CAYUGA HOME FOR CHILDREN is an entity registered at CAYUGA county with company number 71. CAYUGA HOME FOR CHILDREN located at the address 85 Hamilton Avenue Auburn, New York, 13021. Company is incorporated on June 28, 1913. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CAYUGA HOME FOR CHILDREN
DOS ID # 71
Initial DOS Filing Date June 28, 1913
County CAYUGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CAYUGA HOME FOR CHILDREN
85 HAMILTON AVENUE
AUBURN, NEW YORK, 13021

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 1, 1913 Actual THE CAYUGA ASYLUM FOR DESTITUTE CHILDREN
July 1, 1913 Actual CAYUGA HOME FOR CHILDREN
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News