We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

EPISCOPAL HEALTH SERVICES INC.

EPISCOPAL HEALTH SERVICES INC. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 147. EPISCOPAL HEALTH SERVICES INC. located at the address 700 Hicksville Road Bethpage, New York, 11714-3473. Company is incorporated on January 30, 1852. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name EPISCOPAL HEALTH SERVICES INC.
DOS ID # 147
Initial DOS Filing Date January 30, 1852
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process EPISCOPAL HEALTH SERVICES INC.
700 HICKSVILLE ROAD
BETHPAGE, NEW YORK, 11714-3473

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 15, 1987 Actual EPISCOPAL HEALTH SERVICES INC.
February 3, 1852 Actual CHURCH CHARITY FOUNDATION
May 26, 2016 Actual THE CHURCH CHARITY FOUNDATION OF LONG ISLAND
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News