We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

WORLD DIVISION OF THE GENERAL BOARD OF GLOBAL MINISTRIES OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

WORLD DIVISION OF THE GENERAL BOARD OF GLOBAL MINISTRIES OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 26. S/S LEON WEILL & MAHONY located at the address 405 Lexington Ave. New York, New York, 10174. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jun 28, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name WORLD DIVISION OF THE GENERAL BOARD OF GLOBAL MINISTRIES OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
DOS ID # 26
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jun 28, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process S/S LEON WEILL & MAHONY
405 LEXINGTON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10174
Registered Agent N/A THE CORPORATION
475 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10115

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 19, 1982 Actual WORLD DIVISION OF THE GENERAL BOARD OF GLOBAL MINISTRIES OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
September 14, 1972 Actual WORLD DIVISION OF THE BOARD OF GLOBAL MINISTRIES OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
November 18, 1968 Actual WORLD DIVISION OF THE BOARD OF MISSIONS OF THE UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
May 26, 2016 Actual WORLD DIVISION OF THE BOARD OF MISSIONS OF THE METHODIST CHURCH
May 26, 2016 Actual DIVISION OF FOREIGN MISSIONS OF THE BOARD OF MISSIONS AND CHURCH EXTENSION OF THE METHODIST CHURCH
May 26, 2016 Actual BOARD OF FOREIGN MISSIONS OF THE METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH
May 26, 2016 Actual THE MISSIONARY SOCIETY OF THE METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH
May 26, 2016 Actual DIVISION OF WORLD MISSIONS OF THE BOARD OF MISSIONS OF THE METHODIS
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News