We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SEAMEN'S CHURCH INSTITUTE OF NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY

SEAMEN'S CHURCH INSTITUTE OF NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 36. SEAMEN'S CHURCH INSTITUTE OF NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY located at the address 241 Water St. New York, New York, 10038. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SEAMEN'S CHURCH INSTITUTE OF NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY
DOS ID # 36
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SEAMEN'S CHURCH INSTITUTE OF NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY
241 WATER ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 14, 1978 Actual SEAMEN'S CHURCH INSTITUTE OF NEW YORK AND NEW JERSEY
February 26, 1906 Actual SEAMEN'S CHURCH INSTITUTE OF NEW YORK
May 26, 2016 Actual PROTESTANT EPISCOPAL CHURCH MISSIONARY SOCIETY FOR SEAMEN IN THE CITY AND PORT OF NEW YORK
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News