We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE LINCOLN FUND

THE LINCOLN FUND is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 37. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE LINCOLN FUND
DOS ID # 37
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 24, 1962 Actual THE LINCOLN FUND
January 3, 1927 Actual LINCOLN SCHOOL FOR NURSES
August 8, 1902 Actual LINCOLN HOSPITAL AND HOME
May 16, 1882 Actual COLORED HOME AND HOSPITAL
May 26, 2016 Actual THE COLORED HOME
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News