We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BINGHAMTON LAUNDRY INC.

BINGHAMTON LAUNDRY INC. is an entity registered at BROOME county with company number 44836. MANOUSE CLEANERS & DYERS, INC. located at the address 517 Oneida St. Syracuse, New York, 13202. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 03, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BINGHAMTON LAUNDRY INC.
DOS ID # 44836
Initial DOS Filing Date
County BROOME
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 03, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MANOUSE CLEANERS & DYERS, INC.
517 ONEIDA ST.
SYRACUSE, NEW YORK, 13202

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 30000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 14, 1961 Actual BINGHAMTON LAUNDRY INC.
May 10, 1933 Actual MANOUSE CLEANERS & DYERS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News