We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PROMENADE MAGAZINES, INC.

PROMENADE MAGAZINES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44830. (1ST DIR.) M. E. KIRJASSOFF located at the address 420 Lexington Ave. New York, New York, 10170. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name PROMENADE MAGAZINES, INC.
DOS ID # 44830
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST DIR.) M. E. KIRJASSOFF
420 LEXINGTON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10170

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
40000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 20, 1948 Actual PROMENADE MAGAZINES, INC.
March 4, 1939 Actual ROBERT L. JOHNSON MAGAZINES, INC.
May 9, 1933 Actual MARTHA HOUSTON PUBLICATIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News