We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THORNTON TOMASETTI, INC.

THORNTON TOMASETTI, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 44833. THORNTON TOMASETTI, INC. located at the address Attn: Legal Department 51 Madison Avenue New York, New York, 10010. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Thomas Z Scarangello Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THORNTON TOMASETTI, INC.
DOS ID # 44833
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process THORNTON TOMASETTI, INC.
ATTN: LEGAL DEPARTMENT
51 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010
Chief Executive Officer THOMAS Z SCARANGELLO
51 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010
Principal Executive Office THORNTON TOMASETTI, INC.
51 MADISON AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10010

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
500000 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 4, 2006 Actual THORNTON TOMASETTI, INC.
December 24, 1999 Actual THE THORNTON-TOMASETTI GROUP, INC.
December 28, 1993 Actual THE LZA GROUP, INC.
May 9, 1977 Actual IGB ASSOCIATES, INC.
May 10, 1933 Actual RYAN CONTRACTING CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News