We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COMMISSION ON ECUMENICAL MISSION AND RELATIONS OF THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (U.S.A.)

COMMISSION ON ECUMENICAL MISSION AND RELATIONS OF THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (U.S.A.) is an entity registered at ONONDAGA county with company number 63. COMMISSION ON ECUMENICAL MISSION AND RELATIONS OF THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (U.S.A.) located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COMMISSION ON ECUMENICAL MISSION AND RELATIONS OF THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (U.S.A.)
DOS ID # 63
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONONDAGA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process COMMISSION ON ECUMENICAL MISSION AND RELATIONS OF THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (U.S.A.)
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 6, 1987 Actual COMMISSION ON ECUMENICAL MISSION AND RELATIONS OF THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (U.S.A.)
June 23, 1958 Actual COMMISSION ON ECUMENICAL MISSION AND RELATIONS OF THE UNITED PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
May 26, 2016 Actual BOARD OF FOREIGN MISSIONS OF THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH IN THE
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News