We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE LONG ISLAND RAIL ROAD COMPANY

THE LONG ISLAND RAIL ROAD COMPANY is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 61. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE LONG ISLAND RAIL ROAD COMPANY
DOS ID # 61
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC GOVERNMENT
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 14, 1966 Actual THE LONG ISLAND RAIL ROAD COMPANY
May 26, 2016 Actual THE LONG-ISLAND RAIL-ROAD COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News