We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BOARD OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION OF THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (U.S.A.)

BOARD OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION OF THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (U.S.A.) is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 113. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name BOARD OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION OF THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (U.S.A.)
DOS ID # 113
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 6, 1987 Actual BOARD OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION OF THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (U.S.A.)
May 26, 2016 Actual THE BOARD OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION OF THE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News