We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BERKSHIRE FARM CENTER AND SERVICES FOR YOUTH

BERKSHIRE FARM CENTER AND SERVICES FOR YOUTH is an entity registered at COLUMBIA county with company number 116. BERKSHIRE FARM CENTER AND SERVICES FOR YOUTH located at the address 13640 Route 22 Canaan, New York, 12029. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BERKSHIRE FARM CENTER AND SERVICES FOR YOUTH
DOS ID # 116
Initial DOS Filing Date
County COLUMBIA
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process BERKSHIRE FARM CENTER AND SERVICES FOR YOUTH
13640 ROUTE 22
CANAAN, NEW YORK, 12029

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 26, 1896 Actual BERKSHIRE INDUSTRIAL FARM
May 26, 2016 Actual BERKSHIRE FARM FOR BOYS
May 26, 2016 Actual BURNHAM INDUSTRIAL FARM
May 26, 2016 Actual BERKSHIRE FARM CENTER AND SERVICES FOR YOUTH
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News