We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES IN THE U.S.A.

AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES IN THE U.S.A. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 129. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES IN THE U.S.A.
DOS ID # 129
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 22, 1972 Actual AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES IN THE U.S.A.
May 29, 1950 Actual AMERICAN BAPTIST CONVENTION
May 26, 2016 Actual NORTHERN BAPTIST CONVENTION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News