We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STARR INSTITUTE, INC.

STARR INSTITUTE, INC. is an entity registered at DUTCHESS county with company number 121. STARR INSTITUTE, INC. located at the address 66 West Market Street Rhinebeck, New York, 12572. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STARR INSTITUTE, INC.
DOS ID # 121
Initial DOS Filing Date
County DUTCHESS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process STARR INSTITUTE, INC.
66 WEST MARKET STREET
RHINEBECK, NEW YORK, 12572

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 22, 1995 Actual STARR INSTITUTE, INC.
December 12, 1972 Actual RHINEBECK COMMUNITY CENTER INC.
May 26, 2016 Actual STARR INSTITUTE
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News