We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BUFFALO AND NEW YORK CITY RAIL ROAD COMPANY

BUFFALO AND NEW YORK CITY RAIL ROAD COMPANY is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 118. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BUFFALO AND NEW YORK CITY RAIL ROAD COMPANY
DOS ID # 118
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 18, 1851 Actual BUFFALO AND NEW YORK CITY RAIL ROAD COMPANY
May 26, 2016 Actual ATTICA AND HORNELLSVILLE RAIL ROAD COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News