We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

BROOKLYN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH HOME

BROOKLYN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH HOME is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 126. S/S MR. H. ROGER PHILLIPS located at the address 1485 Dumont Ave. Brooklyn, New York, 11208. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name BROOKLYN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH HOME
DOS ID # 126
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process S/S MR. H. ROGER PHILLIPS
1485 DUMONT AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11208
Registered Agent N/A BROOKLYN UNITED
METHODIST CHURCH AVE.
1485 DUMONT AVE.
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11208

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 11, 1974 Actual BROOKLYN UNITED METHODIST CHURCH HOME
October 15, 1963 Actual BROOKLYN METHODIST CHURCH HOME
May 26, 2016 Actual THE BROOKLYN METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH HOME
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News