We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES OF METROPOLITAN NEW YORK

AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES OF METROPOLITAN NEW YORK is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 139. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES OF METROPOLITAN NEW YORK
DOS ID # 139
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 5, 1972 Actual AMERICAN BAPTIST CHURCHES OF METROPOLITAN NEW YORK
May 13, 1938 Actual NEW YORK BAPTIST CITY SOCIETY
May 26, 2016 Actual NEW YORK CITY BAPTIST MISSION SOCIETY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News