We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JAMES LENOX HOUSE ASSOCIATION, INC.

JAMES LENOX HOUSE ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 140. JAMES LENOX HOUSE ASSOCIATION, INC. located at the address 49 East 73Rd Street New York, New York, 10021. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JAMES LENOX HOUSE ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 140
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process JAMES LENOX HOUSE ASSOCIATION, INC.
49 EAST 73RD STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 2, 1979 Actual JAMES LENOX HOUSE ASSOCIATION, INC.
May 26, 2016 Actual THE PRESBYTERIAN HOME FOR AGED WOMEN IN THE CITY OF NEW YORK
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News